Commission

According to the requirements of article 25 of the organizational law of communes, the communal council of Sale has created five committees in charge of studying the budget, financial, social, cultural and sport matters , programming, public facilities, services and also human development, urbanization , terrain preparation and environment and  issues related to transit and wandering around, and which necessarily receives all the points listed in the agenda of the council in order to study them .

Every committee meets under the request of the head of the council, or its president or of 1/3 of its members so as to study presented issues. And it is possible for the presidents of the committees to call, through the head of the council, people who work in the services of the commune to participate in the works of the committees as consultants, and they can for the same purpose, through the president of the commune or through the mayor of the province or the person who acts  in his place, call the functionaries and servants of the state or the institutions or the public enterprises whose term of reference include the territorial district of the commune.

Nominative list of members of the Committee on the Budget, Financial Affairs and  Programming
mohamed zouiten
Chairman of the Committee
Mohammed El Kihal
Vice-Chairman of the Committee
Karima Boutkhil
Member of the Commission
Youssef Gharbi
Member of the Commission
Adil Hossaini
Member of the Commission
Abdenbi El Marzouki
Member of the Commission
Aziz Benbrahim
Member of the Commission
Nabil Cheikhi
Member of the Commission
Azelarab Halimi
Member of the Commission
Loubna El Kohli
Member of the Commission
Mohamed Elahia
Member of the Commission
Jilali Sine
Member of the Commission
Noureddine Lazrek
Member of the Commission
Elmostafa Ghomarie
Member of the Commission
Abdelkrim Haiat
Member of the Commission
Mohammed Benattia
Member of the Commission
Abdelkader Loutfi
Member of the Commission
Rachid Douibi
Member of the Commission
Rachida Hayel
Member of the Commission
Nominative list of members of the Committee of the Public Services and Benefits
Mohammed Gheni
Chairman of the Committee
Khadija Lamrahi
Vice-Chairwoman of the Committee
Bahaeddine Akdi
Member of the Commission
Omokeltoum Anouar
Member of the Commission
Najib Terrafi
Member of the Commission
Halima Chouika
Member of the Commission
Nezha El Ouafi
Member of the Commission
Larbi Lamghari
Member of the Commission
Ahmed Labeibie
Member of the Commission
Mustapha Jawadi
Member of the Commission
Adil Touiger
Member of the Commission
Adnane Idrissi
Member of the Commission
Taher Messaoudi
Member of the Commission
Khalid Kouza
Member of the Commission
Nominative list of members of the Committee on Human Development and Social, Cultural and Sports Affairs
Saida Oueldaziz
Chairwoman of the Committee
Fatima Msahel
Vice-Chairwoman of the Committee
Fatimazahra Hirate
Member of the Commission
Driss Sadek
Member of the Commission
Hicham El Hassani
Member of the Commission
Abdelmajid Baraa
Member of the Commission
Achraf Rabouli
Member of the Commission
Touria Touraif
Member of the Commission
Zakaria Hmidane
Member of the Commission
Abderrahman Chokri
Member of the Commission
Latifa Elmhammedi El Alaoui
Member of the Commission
Hicham Belguezzar
Member of the Commission
Ahmed Sefiani
Member of the Commission
Said Saadaoui
Member of the Commission
Hayat Bouffarrachen
Member of the Commission
Rachid Boujdiya
Member of the Commission
Mohammed Laâlou
Member of the Commission
Khalid Fathi
Member of the Commission
Mohamed Zelzouli
Member of the Commission
Youness Saibari
Member of the Commission
Nominative list of members on the Planning, Regional Planning and Environment Commission
Ahmed Farchidi
Chairman of the Committee

Mustapha Benrouane
Vice-Chairman of the Committee
Kacem Naimi
Member of the Commission
Mounir Benyoussef
Member of the Commission
Hassan Idrissi
Member of the Commission
Ali Bjij
Member of the Commission
Mohamed Ouajar
Member of the Commission
Mohamed Guerboub
Member of the Commission
Hammani Amahzoune
Member of the Commission
Driss Sentissi
Member of the Commission
Driss El Otmani
Member of the Commission
Ahmed Najib
Member of the Commission
Mohamed Aouad
Member of the Commission
Omar Sentissi
Member of the Commission
Nominative list of the members of the Committee on Road Traffic, Transport and Mobility
Jamal el Amrani
Chairman of the Committee
Abdelbaki Lambarki
Vice-Chairman of the Committee
Hassane El Abdellaoui
Member of the Commission
Mostafa Bakhat
Member of the Commission
Issam Kettani
Member of the Commission
Abdellatif Soudou
Member of the Commission
Abdesselam Louraiga
Member of the Commission
Mohammed Chakdali
Member of the Commission
Najia El maslouhi
Member of the Commission
Elayachi Harti
Member of the Commission
Said Gamal
Member of the Commission
Hanane Ghazal
Member of the Commission
Fatima Bouzidi
Member of the Commission